Mens' Bowling Club Gala Schedule

Monday - 3-Bowl Pairs, includes free sausage sizzle.

Jackpot Draw,  $10 Entry    9:30am Start

 

Wednesday - Mens' Pairs 

$9.00 Entry Fee   9.30am Start

 

Friday - Mens' Triples

$9.00 Entry Fee   9.30am Start

 

Visting Males Bowlers are welcome to take part in all our gala events.

We pride ourselves on being able to always give visitors a game.

 

MONDAY GALA 21.11.2016
WINNER Mick Rounce  Andre Monis
RUNNER-UP Bruce Cook  Terry Leadbeater
CONSOLATION Barry Smith  Trevor Simmonds
MONDAY GALA JACKPOT $225.00


WEDNESDAY GALA 23.11.2016
WINNER Dick Hooey  Al Harvey
RUNNER-UP Geoff Black  Alf Korting
CONSOLATION Andy McDermott  Don Kirk


THURSDAY GALA 24.11.2016
WINNER Julie Dawson Eric Siver Trevor Simmonds
RUNNER-UP  
CONSOLATION Cliff Russell Graham Campey Neville Fairleigh


FRIDAY GALA 25.11.2016
WINNER Steve Pearson Leon Scott Peter Ponsford
RUNNER-UP Darryl Cook Geoff Black Graham Campey
CONSOLATION Bill Carroll  Les Camps

 

MONDAY GALA 28.11.2016
WINNER Jim Horton  Allan Bolt
RUNNER-UP Cec Fleming  Alby Fisher
CONSOLATION Ray Deaves Trevor Simmonds Barry Smith
MONDAY GALA JACKPOT $225.00


WEDNESDAY GALA 30.11.2016
WINNER Joe Woods  Col Morris
RUNNER-UP Dave Brown  Dick Hooey
CONSOLATION Alan Hall  Alan Taylor


THURSDAY GALA 1.12.2016
WINNER Eric Siver B.Oliver Harry Small
RUNNER-UP  

CONSOLATION Bruce Gill John Hook Terry Leadbeatter

FRIDAY GALA 2.12.2016
WINNER Jim Gibbs Ken Harvey Allan Bolt
RUNNER-UP Leon Scott John Robson Barry Boyce
CONSOLATION Dave Brown John James Alan Brown

MONDAY GALA 5.12.2016
WINNER Fitzy  John Butt
RUNNER-UP Bill Burns  Al Harvey
CONSOLATION Nifty Gilbert  Wayne Richmond
MONDAY GALA JACKPOT $225.00


WEDNESDAY GALA 7.12.2016
WINNER Trevor Vickery  Noel Lewis
RUNNER-UP Jack Henry  Ray Hogan
CONSOLATION Vic Martin  Alby Fisher


THURSDAY GALA 8.12.2016
WINNER Kevin Davey B.Oliver Geoff Rowan
RUNNER-UP  
CONSOLATION Cliff Russell Ross West Neville Fairleigh


FRIDAY GALA 9.12.2016
WINNER Andre Monis Col  Peter Ponsford
RUNNER-UP Bob Minter Col Morris Steve Pearson
CONSOLATION Harry Small John Campbell Andy McDermott

BEITH SHIELD
PLAYED 19/20.11.2016
Winners; Brad White,John Synott,Chris Turner
Runners-up Carl Schroeder, D.Campbell, B.Williams
3rd Graham Campey, Jim Horton, Dom McArdle
4th A.Duncan, B.Duncan, Larry Pearce
5th G.Luke & team
Best Performed loser Caleb McDermott, Dean Roche, Joel Roche.

Upcoming Tournaments

 




Twitter feed

RT @M1trafficNSW: The earlier ACCIDENT Truck, FREEMANS WATERHOLE M1 just past Palmers Rd is now clear. https://t.co/STICnu1vOc
435 days ago
RT @newcastleherald: Delays for Lake Macquarie drivers at Glendale, Warners Bay: https://t.co/08JlmkUNm2 @MattCarrNH https://t.co/jjDsl7CE…
570 days ago
Follow us on Twitter
Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrintadmin@markspointsportsclub.com.au